Tuesday, May 28, 2013


I'm like a freaking magician!  I keep disappearing and re-appearing!

But yeah, hey!  Remember me?  It's been a while...and that's totally my fault...since as I've mentioned like 5 bazillion times in the past I'm the worst blogger ever! But, I'm gonna try REAL HARD to not suck so bad this time since...
Personal Photo

The bottom part says "A STORK Production "BIG BROTHER" Starring BABY NUMBER TWO Music By POTS AND PANS Executive Producer STENNIS HOMECOMING Photography by KELLEY Written, Directed, and Produced by MICHAEL AND AMANDA HINSON.

My favorite part is the Stennis Homecoming bit, since Baby Deux is a homecoming baby, haha.

I'm gonna give you a Spark Notes version of what's happened since I last posted... The Sailor got deployed again (for 8 months), I chopped off all my hair, W turned 1 (and did all sorts of cool baby stuff), The Sailor came home, and he put another baby in me.  We got a positive pregnancy test exactly 3 weeks after he returned (we don't waist any time).  The sailor shouldn't be deployed again any time soon so I've got my awesome husband home, a super cool toddler, and a bun in my oven.  We still have Gabby, Lola, and Tom and I'm still breastfeeding, cloth diapering, babywearing, and doing all sorts of random crafty-ness.  I also got a DSLR so on top of all my other hobbies I spend a lot of time taking super awesome pictures of my handsome men...

"Hey girl..."

First time using a spoon himself

Making his homecoming sign for Daddy
At the Monterey Bay Aquarium

So, I guess that's all for now.  I'm gonna try REAL HARD to keep at it this time, and I've already got my next post planned so you can expect AT LEAST one more before I disappear again ::winkwink::


  1. So happy for news of baby two ... and, you gotta love a good camera! It makes capturing moments so much more fun.

    1. Yeah, I LOVE my camera! And I got Adobe Lightroom, too.

  2. Congrats on your pregnancy! I wondered where you went!

  3. Thanks for finding me! I remember you from the WB days :) Your son is freaking adorable! Congratulations on #2!

  4. Thanks for stopping by my blog - and congrats!

  5. How exciting. ..and your pictures are beautiful!!

  6. Hello Fellow HelloBee-er :) Congrats on Baby 2!! I love the announcement photo! And that is just awesome, that your husband is home with the three of you :)

  7. That is an adorable Pregnancy announcement! I might have to borrow that idea in the future :)

    You have some wonderful pictures - Wesley has a terrific smile!

    Found you through your comment on my blog/Hellobee :)

  8. Congratulations, I love the announcement! Sounds like you're busy and happy, no better way to be! And that "hey girl" picture? Heart stopper!


I always love getting some blog love...


Template by BloggerCandy.com | Header Image by Freepik